County Candidates

Use search below to specify candidates by county, office, and party.

Candidate Search
County Candidate Name Office District number Party
Baxter Angela DeGroote Justice of the Peace 2 Republican
Baxter Donnie Huffine Justice of the Peace 3 Democrat
Baxter Richard Steiner Justice of the Peace 3 Republican
Baxter William D. Waldrop Justice of the Peace 4 Republican
Baxter Mary Anne Edge Justice of the Peace 5 Republican
Baxter Rhonda Albright Justice of the Peace 6 Republican
Baxter Charles Osgood Justice of the Peace 7 Republican
Baxter Roger Steele Justice of the Peace 8 Republican
Baxter Cameron Davis Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Baxter Ernest Adkins Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Baxter Shannon Walker Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Baxter Sheila Wingard Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Baxter Vincent Anderson Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Baxter Gary Ty Chapman Justice of the Peace 11 Republican
Baxter Thomas Canta Justice of the Peace 11 Republican
Baxter Henry Campfield Sheriff Republican
Baxter John Montgomery Sheriff Republican
Baxter John Pate Sheriff Republican
Baxter Charles Slater Surveyor Republican
Baxter Teresa Smith Tax Collector Republican
Baxter Jenay Mize Treasurer Republican
Benton Roderick M. Grieve (I) Assessor Republican
Benton Brenda DeShields (I) Circuit Clerk Republican
Benton Daniel R. Oxford Coroner Republican
Benton Betsy Harrell (I) County Clerk Republican
Benton Barry Moehring (I) County Judge Republican
Benton Jeff Dunn Justice of the Peace 1 Republican
Benton Ken Farmer (I) Justice of the Peace 2 Republican
Benton Stephanie J. Zamarron Justice of the Peace 3 Democrat
Benton Richard McKeehan (I) Justice of the Peace 3 Republican
Benton Bobby Wilson Justice of the Peace 4 Libertarian
Benton Chris Latimer Justice of the Peace 4 Republican
Benton Ed Winant Justice of the Peace 4 Republican
Benton Kelley Biniakewitz Justice of the Peace 4 Republican
Benton Amy L. Warren Justice of the Peace 4 Democrat
Benton Christian May Justice of the Peace 5 Democrat
Benton Carrie Perrien Smith (I) Justice of the Peace 5 Republican
Benton Brian Armas (I) Justice of the Peace 6 Republican
Benton Sarah Luthanen Justice of the Peace 7 Democrat
Benton Joseph Bollinger (I) Justice of the Peace 7 Republican
Benton Carol Vella Justice of the Peace 8 Democrat
Benton Joel Jones (I) Justice of the Peace 8 Republican
Benton Jocelyn Lampkin Justice of the Peace 9 Democrat
Benton Shea Crosby Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Benton Susan Anglin (I) Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Benton Danny McCrackin Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Benton Dustin Todd (I) Justice of the Peace 11 Republican
Benton Jarod Clinton Morgan Justice of the Peace 11 Republican
Benton Ron Homeyer (I) Justice of the Peace 12 Republican
Benton T.J. Campbell Justice of the Peace 13 Libertarian