County Candidates

Use search below to specify candidates by county, office, and party.

Candidate Search
County Candidate Name Office District number Party
Boone Heath Kirkpatrick (I) Justice of the Peace 3 Republican
Boone Bryan Snavley (I) Justice of the Peace 4 Unknown
Boone Fred T. Woehl, Jr. (I) Justice of the Peace 5 Democrat
Boone Kyle Evatt Justice of the Peace 5 Republican
Boone Sam Tinsley Justice of the Peace 6 Republican
Boone Rodney Sullins (I) Justice of the Peace 7 Republican
Boone Mark Steven Fowler Justice of the Peace 8 Independent
Boone James Harp (I) Justice of the Peace 8 Republican
Boone Ralph H. Guynn (I) Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Boone Bill Melbourne Justice of the Peace 10 Republican
Boone Mark Methvin Justice of the Peace 11 Republican
Boone Roy Martin Sheriff Republican
Boone Charles A. McCutcheon (I) Surveyor Democrat
Boone Amy L. Jenkins (I) Tax Collector Republican
Boone Sandy Carter (I) Treasurer Republican
Bradley Stephanie Bigham Assessor Republican
Bradley Cindy H. Wagnon (I) Circuit Clerk Republican
Bradley Thomas Frazer Coroner Republican
Bradley Karen H. Belin (I) County Clerk Republican
Bradley Klay McKinney (I) County Judge Republican
Bradley Gwendolyn S. Bullard (I) Justice of the Peace 1 Democrat
Bradley Eddie Wayne Parnell, Sr. (I) Justice of the Peace 2 Republican
Bradley B.K. Pat Morman (I) Justice of the Peace 3 Republican
Bradley Jimmy Sledge (I) Justice of the Peace 4 Democrat
Bradley Tony Cathey Justice of the Peace 5 Republican
Bradley Bobby Hargrave (I) Justice of the Peace 6 Republican
Bradley Jim Anders (I) Justice of the Peace 7 Republican
Bradley Alton R. Richard (I) Justice of the Peace 8 Republican
Bradley Dana Harvey Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Bradley Herschel Tillman (I) Sheriff Republican
Bradley Diane Wesson (I) Treasurer Republican
Calhoun Teresa Carter (I) Assessor Republican
Calhoun Donna Steelman Coroner Republican
Calhoun Jeanie L. Smith (I) County Clerk Republican
Calhoun Floyd W Nutt (I) County Judge Republican
Calhoun Thomas R. Stringfellow (I) Justice of the Peace 1 Republican
Calhoun Keith Gresham (I) Justice of the Peace 2 Republican
Calhoun James D. Reddin (I) Justice of the Peace 3 Republican
Calhoun Jimmy D. Williams (i) Justice of the Peace 4 Democrat
Calhoun Cody Drew Vaughan Justice of the Peace 4 Republican
Calhoun Randy Duncan (I) Justice of the Peace 5 Republican
Calhoun John Beasley (I) Justice of the Peace 6 Republican
Calhoun Kenneth “Kenny” Evans (I) Justice of the Peace 7 Republican
Calhoun Mark A Hornaday (I) Justice of the Peace 8 Republican
Calhoun Jay Scarlett Justice of the Peace 9 Republican
Calhoun Vernon Morris (I) Sheriff Republican
Calhoun Jennifer Beene (I) Treasurer Republican
Carroll Jeannie Davidson (I) Assessor Democrat
Carroll Sara Huffman Circuit Clerk Republican
Carroll David Slaton (I) Coroner Republican