Municipal Candidates

Please enter the county and city below to get municipal candidate information.

Municipal Search
City Candidate Name Office Ward or Zone Position
Calion City Kristi Purifoy City Council 1 1
Marvell Pace Hindsley City Council 1 2
Marion Bradley (Brad) Moore City Council 1 2
Marion Vincent Adam Cupples City Council 1 2
Ash Flat Glenn Halfacre City Council 1 2
Bella Vista Donna Hutchinson City Council 1 2
Southside Bobby Dennison City Council 1 1
Holland Ashley Kirkpatrick City Council 1 2
Alma Sandra Kilpatrick City Council 1 1
Black Rock Harold Willett City Council 1 2
Greenland Diane L. Reed City Council 1 1
Greenwood Daniel McDaniel City Council 1 1
Holiday Island Kenneth E. Mills City Council 1 2
Harrison Jeremy Ragland City Council 1 1
Holland Annalise Pearce City Council 1 1
Norphlet Rebecca White City Council 1 1
Smackover Mark Corley City Council 1 1
Searcy Member David Morris CIty Council 1 2
Newark Kendall L Rutledge City Council 1 2
Patterson Wayne Moffett City Council 1 1
Calion City Monique Morris City Council 1 2
Holly Grove Montae’l Z Williams City Council 1 1
Camden James Bell City Council 1 1
Cave Springs AlderMarc A. Williams City Council 1 2
Ash Flat Fred Goodwin City Council 1 1
Newark Jim D Cunningham City Council 1 1
Mitchellville Melvin Reynolds City Council 1 2
Madison Ocie Williams Sr City Council 1 2
Eudora Marco Toney City Council 1 2
Sparkman Mary W Oliver City Council 1 1
Smackover Philip N Childers City Council 1 2
Clarksville Edward E Bradley Jr City Council 1 2
Wynne Billy Fowler City Council 1 1
Holiday Island Lynn Edward Dumas City Council 1 1
Prescott Satarra Williams City Council 1 1
Black Rock Jessica Medlock City Council 1 1
Wooster Larry Oaks City Council 1 1
Greers Ferry Mike Clevenger City Council 1 2
Warren Jimmy Domineck City Council 1 2
Judsonia Buster Ray Johnson City Council 1 2
Huntington Sylvia Holstein City Council 1 2
Caldwell Adam Hughes City Council 1 2
Haskell Adam Ricketts City Council 1 1
Sulphur Rock Ginger Hicks City Council 1 1
El Dorado Michael Rice City Council 1 1
Reyno David E Byers City Council 1 2
Newport Kesa Holman City Council 1 1
Pine Bluff LaTisha Brunson City Council 1
Eureka Springs David Avanzino City Council 1 2
Searcy Brett Kirkman City Council 1 1